Who's who - clergy and diocesan staff

This directory is no longer being maintained.

To visit the new directory, please use the links in the menu (Who's Who / Directory) or click: Search the new directory
This directory covers all incumbents, diocesan officers and senior staff. For troubleshooting and help, click here. If you would like to access the full CofE database, click here.
  • Mr Peter Foskett
    Diocesan Registrar
  • The Revd Margaret Fossey
    Associate Priest, Almondbury with Farnley Tyas
  • The Revd Paul Fox
    Assistant Curate, Ackworth
  • The Revd Keith Freeman
    Associate Priest, West Barnsley
  • Diane Freeman
    Records Officer
  • The Revd Margaret Gallagher
    Incumbent, South Elmsall; Area Dean, Pontefract Deanery
  • The Revd Canon Robin Gamble
    Bishop's Adviser for Church Growth
  • The Revd Stephen Gamble
    Incumbent, Kirklington with Burneston and Wath and Pickhill
  • The Revd Karen Gardiner
    Incumbent, Aldborough with Boroughbridge and Roeclifffe
  • The Revd Dr Alan Garrow
    Incumbent, High Harrogate St Peter
  • The Revd Michael Gartland
    Head of Pastoral and Spiritual Care, SW Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
  • The Revd Oswin Gartside
    Community of the Resurrection
  • The Revd John Geary
    Priest in Charge, Middlestown with Netherton
  • The Revd David Gerrard
    Priest in Charge, Wakefield, St Andrew & St Mary; Priest in Charge, Sandal; Area Dean, Wakefield Deanery
  • The Rt Revd Jonathan Gibbs
    Area Bishop of Huddersfield
  • The Revd Canon Brendan Giblin
    Priest in Charge, Wetherby
  • Peter Gillions
    Honorary Assistant Principal @ School of Ministry – Leeds Hub
  • The Revd Canon Michael Gisbourne
    Canon Precentor, Ripon Cathedral
  • The Revd Kathryn Goldsmith
    Assistant Curate: Chapelthorpe
  • The Revd Benjamin Gordon-Taylor
    Lecturer, College of the Resurrection
  • The Revd Stephen Gott
    Incumbent, Queensbury
  • The Venerable Jonathan Gough
    Archdeacon of Richmond and Craven; Warden of Readers
  • The Revd Wilfred Gowing
    Assistant Curate, Ripon, Holy Trinity
  • Ian Grange
    Assistant Warden of Readers, Huddersfield Area
  • The Revd Amanda Grant
    Incumbent, Kirkburton and Shelley
  • Katherine-Alice Grasham
    Children, Young People & Families Team Member/Diocesan Disability Officer
  • The Revd Canon Philip Gray
    Incumbent, Ilkley St Margaret; Area Dean, South Craven & Wharfedale Deanery
  • The Revd Kevin Greaves
    Incumbent, Chapelthorpe, Priest in Charge Woolley with West Bretton
  • The Revd Jenny Green
    Community Chaplain, Horton All Saints & Bradford, St Oswald
  • The Revd Mike Green
    Assistant Curate: Brownhill
Scroll to Top